Is Mucinex SE - Max Strength Extended Release Bi-Layer -- 7 Tablets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch glycolate
sodium starch glycolate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbomer Homopolymer Type B, Fd&c Blue No, 1 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Usp, Magnesium Stearate Nf, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Nf, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Nf
Check Mucinex SE - Max Strength Extended Release Bi-Layer -- 7 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex SE - Max Strength Extended Release Bi-Layer -- 7 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Where to buy
Mucinex SE - Max Strength Extended Release Bi-Layer -- 7 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


