Is Muddy Bears 3.1oz/12ct Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gummi Bears (Maltose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Yellow No,6)), Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Bu
Check Muddy Bears 3.1oz/12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muddy Bears 3.1oz/12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free, Gluten Free Taco Shells - 5.5oz/12ct
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Muddy Bears 3.1oz/12ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


