Is Muddy Bites White Chocolate Flavor Waffle Cone Snackes, White Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glyceryl lacto esters
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONE [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR BEET, COCONUT FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, SALT], CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Muddy Bites White Chocolate Flavor Waffle Cone Snackes, White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muddy Bites White Chocolate Flavor Waffle Cone Snackes, White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Snack · Piece


