Is MudLrk Shiitake Mushroom Chips Pack of 3 – Crunchy Whole Mushroom Snacks – Non-GMO, Gluten-Free, Plant Based Vegan Chips (Mustard) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shiitake Mushroom, Palm Fruit Oil, Maltose, Mustard Flour, Dried Vinegar (Corn Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Turmeric

Check MudLrk Shiitake Mushroom Chips Pack of 3 – Crunchy Whole Mushroom Snacks – Non-GMO, Gluten-Free, Plant Based Vegan Chips (Mustard) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MudLrk Shiitake Mushroom Chips Pack of 3 – Crunchy Whole Mushroom Snacks – Non-GMO, Gluten-Free, Plant Based Vegan Chips (Mustard) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Slice, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go