Is Müller Greek Corner Low Fat Plain with Honeyed Apricot Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- apricot-honey preparation
- honey
- kosher gelatin
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- natural flavor
- lowfat yogurt
apricot-honey preparation
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin), Apricot-honey Preparation (Water, Apricots, Sugar, Corn Starch, Honey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Beta Carotene (For Color))
Check Müller Greek Corner Low Fat Plain with Honeyed Apricot Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Müller Greek Corner Low Fat Plain with Honeyed Apricot Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Müller Greek Corner Low Fat Plain with Honeyed Apricot Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


