Is Müller Rice Strawberry Low Fat Pudding Desserts 180g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Sugar, Rice (7%), Water, Cream (Milk) (5%), Strawberries (5%), Egg, Dextrose, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Colour: Carmines Allergy advice: see ingredients in bold.
Check Müller Rice Strawberry Low Fat Pudding Desserts 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Müller Rice Strawberry Low Fat Pudding Desserts 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Where to buy
Müller Rice Strawberry Low Fat Pudding Desserts 180g is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


