Is Mueller's Pot-Sized Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Angel Hair Capellini Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Mueller's Pot-Sized Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Angel Hair Capellini Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mueller's Pot-Sized Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Angel Hair Capellini Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Mueller's Pot-Sized Sodium-Free, Cholesterol-Free Angel Hair Capellini Pasta, 16 oz (Shelf-Stable) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


