Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is MUENSTER CHEESE, MUENSTER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUENSTER CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED).

Check MUENSTER CHEESE, MUENSTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildTangyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? MUENSTER CHEESE, MUENSTER | Spoonful