No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is Muesli à l'epeautre extra Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spelled (Wheat), Flakes 48%, Sweetened And Crispy Spelled (Wheat), Flakes 11% (Spelled (Wheat) 96%, Corn Syrup 4% ), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Raisins 6% (Raisins 99 , 5%, Sunflower Oil ), Dried Banana Pieces 3% (Banana 98%, Banana Powder 2%), Hazelnuts 3%, Pecannuts 3%, Apricot Pieces 2% (Apricots 95%, Rice Flour ), Organic, May Contain Traces Of Other Gluten-containing Grains, Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Other Nuts, Celery, Sesame Seeds

Check Muesli à l'epeautre extra against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Gluten Free? Muesli à l'epeautre extra | Spoonful