Is muffin Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

calories total fat 30g oll d618 muffin (57 610 saturated fat 6g trans fat og cholesterol 110mg sodium 610mg total carbohydrate 76g dietary fiber 2g daily value 38 30% 37% 27º 28% 7% total sugars 40g includes 36g added sugars 72% protein 8g 2% 15% vit d 0,5mcg iron 2,7mg calcium 40mg 4% potas 180mg ime tell you how much a nutrient in a ribute to a daily dist 4% 2000 calories a

Check muffin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking