Is muffin Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

calories total fat 30g oll d618 muffin (57 610 saturated fat 6g trans fat og cholesterol 110mg sodium 610mg total carbohydrate 76g dietary fiber 2g daily value 38 30% 37% 27º 28% 7% total sugars 40g includes 36g added sugars 72% protein 8g 2% 15% vit d 0,5mcg iron 2,7mg calcium 40mg 4% potas 180mg ime tell you how much a nutrient in a ribute to a daily dist 4% 2000 calories a

Check muffin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking