Is Muffins, Blueberry Gluten Free 4Pk, 14 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavoring
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flour blend (brown rice flour, tapioca starch, white rice flour, potato starch, sorghum flour, arrowroot starch, sweet rice flour, guar gum, rice bran), cane sugar, blueberries, rbgh-free milk, rbgh-free butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavoring), eggs, expeller pressed canola oil, aluminum-free baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), salt, vanilla extract, cinnamon, nutmeg, citric acid, non-gmo soy-free
Check Muffins, Blueberry Gluten Free 4Pk, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muffins, Blueberry Gluten Free 4Pk, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Where to buy
Muffins, Blueberry Gluten Free 4Pk, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


