Is MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CANE SYRUP, EGGS, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check MUFFINS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking