Is Mug Diet Zero Calorie Soda Root Beer 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Aspartame, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Quillaia Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Mug Diet Zero Calorie Soda Root Beer 12 Fl Oz 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mug Diet Zero Calorie Soda Root Beer 12 Fl Oz 12 Count is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleIGAPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking