Is Mug Root Beer Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Glucose- Fructose, Sugar, Caramel Colour, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta, Quillaia Extract

Check Mug Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mug Root Beer is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go