Is Mug Shot Comforting Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Noodles [durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Salt], Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Natural Flavourings (contain Wheat, Barley), Palm Oil, Dried Sweetcorn, Dried Mushrooms, Salt, Milk Proteins, Dried Chives, Acid (citric Acid), Dried Coriander, Ground Black Pepper, Stabiliser (dipotassium Phosphate), Emulsifier (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains Wheat, Egg and Barley. It may also contain Gluten, Soya and Mutard.
Check Mug Shot Comforting Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot Comforting Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Maruchan Yakisoba Home-Style Japanese Noodles Chicken Flavor 4oz CTN
About this product
Noodle · Dried


