Is Mug Shot On The Go Tomato Red Pepper & Herb 68G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- contain milk, barley, celery, dried red pepper, onion powder, dried basil, colour
- barley
- fortified wheatflour wheatflour
- wheat
- natural flavourings
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
dried pasta ((durum wheat semolina), tomato powder, potato starch, sugar, maltodextrin, dried glucose syrup, red pepper powder, palm oil, salt, natural flavourings contain milk, barley, celery, dried red pepper, onion powder, dried basil, colour (paprika extract), milk proteins, stabilisers dipotassium phosphate, trisodium citrate, dried parsley, ground black pepper, whey powder (from milk), fortified wheatflour wheatflour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin
Check Mug Shot On The Go Tomato Red Pepper & Herb 68G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot On The Go Tomato Red Pepper & Herb 68G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Where to buy
Mug Shot On The Go Tomato Red Pepper & Herb 68G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


