Is Mug Shot The Mighty Big Time Bolognese Pasta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavourings
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Potato Starch, Natural Flavourings (Contains Barley, Celery), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Chicory Fibre, Sugar, Tomato, Carrot, Garlic Powder, Dried Textured Soya Protein, Dried Herbs (Parsley, Oregano), Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Palm Oil, Ground Black Pepper, Wheatflour (Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Whey Powder (From Milk)
Check Mug Shot The Mighty Big Time Bolognese Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot The Mighty Big Time Bolognese Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mug Shot The Mighty Big Time Bolognese Pasta is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


