Is Mug Shot The Mighty Big Time Bolognese Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheatflour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Potato Starch, Natural Flavourings (Contains Barley, Celery), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Chicory Fibre, Sugar, Tomato, Carrot, Garlic Powder, Dried Textured Soya Protein, Dried Herbs (Parsley, Oregano), Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Palm Oil, Ground Black Pepper, Wheatflour (Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Whey Powder (From Milk)

Check Mug Shot The Mighty Big Time Bolognese Pasta against your own diets in the app.