Is Mug Shot Wild Mushroom Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Chicory Fibre, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk), Salt, Dried Wild Mushrooms (1.8%), Sugar, Milk Protein, Onion Powder, Dried Mushrooms (0.8%), Mushroom Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Dried Parsley, Ground Black Pepper For allergens see ingredients in bold
Check Mug Shot Wild Mushroom Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot Wild Mushroom Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mug Shot Wild Mushroom Soup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


