Is Mugshot Tomato & Herb Pasta 64G Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve pasta offers a bright, tangy flavor with aromatic nuances, accompanied by a saucy, slightly chunky texture and tender, al dente pasta pieces. Commonly used for quick lunches, light dinners, and camping meals, reviewers frequently mention easy preparation, robust seasoning, consistent flavor quality, and a convenient single-serve format for convenience.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Single-serve pasta offers a bright, tangy flavor with aromatic nuances, accompanied by a saucy, slightly chunky texture and tender, al dente pasta pieces. Commonly used for quick lunches, light dinners, and camping meals, reviewers frequently mention easy preparation, robust seasoning, consistent flavor quality, and a convenient single-serve format for convenience.
Ingredients
Dried Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato Powder (9%), Sugar, Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavourings, Onion Powder, Emulsifiers (Sodium Polyphosphate, Trisodium Phosphate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Milk Protein, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Trisodium Citrate), Dried Basil, Dried Parsley
Check Mugshot Tomato & Herb Pasta 64G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mugshot Tomato & Herb Pasta 64G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mugshot Tomato & Herb Pasta 64G is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


