Is MUIR GLEN, ORGANIC HOMESTYLE SPLIT PEA SOUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SPLIT PEAS*, CELERY*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: RAW SUGAR*, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER*, CORN STARCH*, BLACK PEPPER*, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NUTMEG*, BAY LEAVES*.
Check MUIR GLEN, ORGANIC HOMESTYLE SPLIT PEA SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUIR GLEN, ORGANIC HOMESTYLE SPLIT PEA SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Soup · Can


