Is Muir Glen Organic Pizza Sauce, 15 oz (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Paste (Water, Tomato Paste), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Onion Powder, Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Oregano, Basil, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Organic
Check Muir Glen Organic Pizza Sauce, 15 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muir Glen Organic Pizza Sauce, 15 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Where to buy
Muir Glen Organic Pizza Sauce, 15 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


