Is Muir Glen Organic Salsa Black Bean and Corn -- 16 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes, Rehydrated Organic Black Beans, Organic Onion, Organic Corn, Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Anaheim Pepper, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Garlic, Organic Jalapeno Pepper Puree, Organic Cilantro, Sea Salt, Organic Vinegar, Citric Acid, Organic Cumin Powder, Calcium Chloride, Organic Black Pepper
Check Muir Glen Organic Salsa Black Bean and Corn -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muir Glen Organic Salsa Black Bean and Corn -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Muir Glen Organic Salsa Black Bean and Corn -- 16 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


