Is Muir Glen Organic Tomato Ketchup, 112 Ounce -- 6 per case. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Sugar, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Garlic Powder

Check Muir Glen Organic Tomato Ketchup, 112 Ounce -- 6 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muir Glen Organic Tomato Ketchup, 112 Ounce -- 6 per case. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish