Is Mulay's Nana's Italian Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beef

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, pork, water, salt, tapioca starch spices.

Check Mulay's Nana's Italian Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SaltyRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwich