Is Mulieres Laundry Wash Rose Garden Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
>30% water, 5-15% olive oil soap*, <5% perfumes (mix of natural essential oils (Citral, Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene)), vinegar, glycerin, lavender extract*, citric acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate. Natural Detergent made with Organic, certified by ECOCERT Greenlife. 99,97% of the ingredients are from natural origin. *10,26% of the total ingredients are from organic farming.
Check Mulieres Laundry Wash Rose Garden against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mulieres Laundry Wash Rose Garden in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Mulieres Laundry Wash Rose Garden is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


