Is Mulino Bianco Barilla Quadretti Senza Glutine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Rice Flour 23%, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Fresh Eggs, Salt, Thickener: Guar Seed Flour, Emulsifiers: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Leavening Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Rosemary 0.25%, Aroma, Yeast. Contains Egg. May Contain Traces Of: Milk And Soy.
Check Mulino Bianco Barilla Quadretti Senza Glutine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mulino Bianco Barilla Quadretti Senza Glutine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


