Is MULLER CORNER DRK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY 5.3Z Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- lowfat yogurt
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Chocolate Pieces (Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate), Raspberry Preparation (Raspberries, Sugar, Water, Raspberry Juice from Concentrate, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carmine (for Color), Natural Flavor).
Check MULLER CORNER DRK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY 5.3Z against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULLER CORNER DRK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY 5.3Z in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Bakers Corner Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


