Is MULLER CORNER DRK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY 5.3Z Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Chocolate Pieces (Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate), Raspberry Preparation (Raspberries, Sugar, Water, Raspberry Juice from Concentrate, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carmine (for Color), Natural Flavor).
Check MULLER CORNER DRK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY 5.3Z against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULLER CORNER DRK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY 5.3Z in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Bakers Corner Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


