Is MULLER CORNER GREEK BLACKBERRY RASPBERRY 5.3Z Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- lowfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin), Blackberry & Raspberry Preparation (Blackberries, Sugar, Water, Raspberries, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum).
Check MULLER CORNER GREEK BLACKBERRY RASPBERRY 5.3Z against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULLER CORNER GREEK BLACKBERRY RASPBERRY 5.3Z in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH
CLIO Greek Yogurt Mini Bars Cherry, Raspberry
Signature SELECT Sparkling Water Raspberry Blackberry - 33.8 Fl. Oz.
RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


