Is RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Fruit Juice, And Beta Carotene ! (For Color), Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus
Check RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


