Is CLIO Greek Yogurt Mini Bars Cherry, Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk, soy
  • cultured nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRY: YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, OAT FIBER, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, DRIED CHERRY POWDER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY. RASPBERRY: YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY MANUFACTURED ON A LINE THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.

Check CLIO Greek Yogurt Mini Bars Cherry, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go