Is Muller Corner Skyr Raspberry & Hazelnut Granola Yogurt 180G Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk) (48%), Quark (Milk) (38%), Sugar, Roasted Hazelnuts (2.5%), Roasted Almonds (1%), Glucose Powder, Oat Flakes (Gluten), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (0.2%), Maize, Sunflower Oil, Oligo Fructose, Puffed Rice, Cocoa Mass, Wheat, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Flakes, Rye, Honey, Salt, Barley, Barley Malt, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser: Sodium Alginate Allergy advice: see ingredients in bold.
Check Muller Corner Skyr Raspberry & Hazelnut Granola Yogurt 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Corner Skyr Raspberry & Hazelnut Granola Yogurt 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Muller Corner Skyr Raspberry & Hazelnut Granola Yogurt 180G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


