Is Muller Corner Skyr Raspberry & Hazelnut Granola Yogurt 180G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk) (48%), Quark (Milk) (38%), Sugar, Roasted Hazelnuts (2.5%), Roasted Almonds (1%), Glucose Powder, Oat Flakes (Gluten), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (0.2%), Maize, Sunflower Oil, Oligo Fructose, Puffed Rice, Cocoa Mass, Wheat, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Flakes, Rye, Honey, Salt, Barley, Barley Malt, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser: Sodium Alginate Allergy advice: see ingredients in bold.

Check Muller Corner Skyr Raspberry & Hazelnut Granola Yogurt 180G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Muller Corner Skyr Raspberry & Hazelnut Granola Yogurt 180G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyTangySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go