Is Müller Corner Vanilla Chocolate Balls 124g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- sweet whey powder
- lactose
- milk powder
- milk
- yogurt
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (Gluten), Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cocoa Mass, Modified Starch, Wheat Fibre, Wheat Bran, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes, Lactose (Milk), Glazing Agent: Acacia Gum, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Barley Malt, Barley Flour, Salt, Milk Protein, Stabiliser: Pectins, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
Check Müller Corner Vanilla Chocolate Balls 124g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Müller Corner Vanilla Chocolate Balls 124g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


