Is Müller Corner Vanilla Chocolate Balls 124g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet whey powder
- milk protein
- lactose
- milk powder
- milk
- added calcium
- yogurt
sweet whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (Gluten), Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cocoa Mass, Modified Starch, Wheat Fibre, Wheat Bran, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes, Lactose (Milk), Glazing Agent: Acacia Gum, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Barley Malt, Barley Flour, Salt, Milk Protein, Stabiliser: Pectins, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
Check Müller Corner Vanilla Chocolate Balls 124g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Müller Corner Vanilla Chocolate Balls 124g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


