Is Müller Corner Vanilla Chocolate Balls 124g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat fibre
- wheat flour
- wheat bran
- barley flour
- barley malt
- barley
- modified starch
- flavourings
- +1 more
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (Gluten), Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cocoa Mass, Modified Starch, Wheat Fibre, Wheat Bran, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes, Lactose (Milk), Glazing Agent: Acacia Gum, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Barley Malt, Barley Flour, Salt, Milk Protein, Stabiliser: Pectins, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
Check Müller Corner Vanilla Chocolate Balls 124g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Müller Corner Vanilla Chocolate Balls 124g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


