Is Muller Frijj Chocolate Milkshake 330ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • skimmed milk
  • whole milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk , Skimmed Milk , Whole Milk , Sugar Syrup, Buttermilk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Fructose, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Flavourings, Salt

Check Muller Frijj Chocolate Milkshake 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muller Frijj Chocolate Milkshake 330ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast