Is Muller Light Fat Free Greek Style Smooth Toffee Yogurts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Gelatine, Flavourings, Stabiliser: Pectins, Colour: Plain Caramel, Salt, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K Allergy advice: see ingredients in bold.

Check Muller Light Fat Free Greek Style Smooth Toffee Yogurts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muller Light Fat Free Greek Style Smooth Toffee Yogurts is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie