Is Muller Light Greek Style Strawberry Yogurt 4X115g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Strawberries (7%), Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser: Pectins, Colouring Food: Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Flavourings, Sweetener: Aspartame, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D
Check Muller Light Greek Style Strawberry Yogurt 4X115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Greek Style Strawberry Yogurt 4X115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Muller Light Greek Style Strawberry Yogurt 4X115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


