Is Muller Light Raspberry Doughnut Yogurt 6 X 160G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Water, Raspberry Puree, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Stabiliser: Pectin, Sweetener: Aspartame, Salt, Colouring Food: Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Muller Light Raspberry Doughnut Yogurt 6 X 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Raspberry Doughnut Yogurt 6 X 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Muller Light Raspberry Doughnut Yogurt 6 X 160G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


