Is Müller Rice Strawberry Low Fat Pudding Dessert 170g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk
- milk
- skimmed milk from concentrate
- cream
- buttermilk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk , Water, Sugar, Rice (7%), Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Strawberries (5%), Cream ( Milk ) (4%), Skimmed Milk , Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Salt, Flavourings, Colouring Food: Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Colour: Carmines
Check Müller Rice Strawberry Low Fat Pudding Dessert 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Müller Rice Strawberry Low Fat Pudding Dessert 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Where to buy
Müller Rice Strawberry Low Fat Pudding Dessert 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


