Is Muller X MYProtein CRUNCH Strawberry Yogurt (with protein chocolate granola) 180g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Rolled Oats (Gluten), Strawberry Puree (4.5%), Wheat , Invert Sugar Syrup, Oligofructose, Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Dark Chocolate Pieces (0.5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Puffed Oats , Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder (0.2%), Colouring Foods: Carrot Juice and Beetroot Juice Concentrates, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Lactase, Salt
Check Muller X MYProtein CRUNCH Strawberry Yogurt (with protein chocolate granola) 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller X MYProtein CRUNCH Strawberry Yogurt (with protein chocolate granola) 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


