Is MULTI 100% COMPLETE MENS - 90 CAPS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium
- lutein
- biotin
- calcium
- +11 more
magnesium
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Beta-carotene, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Nicinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin K1 (Phytomenadione), Biotin, Folic Acid, Calcium (Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate), Magnesium (Oxide), Copper (Sulfate), Iodine (Iodide), Chromium (Chloride), Zinc (Oxide), Selenium (Selenite), Manganese (Sulfate), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Siberian Ginseng (45:1), Extract (Eleutherococcus Senticosus, Root), Equivalent To 270Dhe, Lutein (Tagetes Erecta L,, Flower), Lycopene, Cellulose, Water-soluble Cellulose, Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Natural Colour (Spirulina Platensis Extract), Titanium Dioxide
Check MULTI 100% COMPLETE MENS - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTI 100% COMPLETE MENS - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Where to buy
MULTI 100% COMPLETE MENS - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


