Is Multi bites Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • contains milk, egg, soy
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Center (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sustainable Palm 0, Milk Solids, Egg Whites, Cocoa Processed with alkali, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Stevial, Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kemel and Sustainable Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract Allergens: CONTAINS MILK, EGG, AND SOY. Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts, milk, egg, and soy. Take only as directed. Do not consume if you have any food allergies. Do not exceed suggested dosage. If you have a medical condition, are on medication, or are pregnant or nursing, please seek the advice of a qualified health care professional before using. 290) Aup 1000 Tod uelEIMO JO DO 1o ing dooy broken or missing: Store in a

Check Multi bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking