Is Multi bites Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Center (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sustainable Palm 0, Milk Solids, Egg Whites, Cocoa Processed with alkali, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Stevial, Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kemel and Sustainable Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract Allergens: CONTAINS MILK, EGG, AND SOY. Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts, milk, egg, and soy. Take only as directed. Do not consume if you have any food allergies. Do not exceed suggested dosage. If you have a medical condition, are on medication, or are pregnant or nursing, please seek the advice of a qualified health care professional before using. 290) Aup 1000 Tod uelEIMO JO DO 1o ing dooy broken or missing: Store in a

Check Multi bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking