Is Multi bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- contains milk, egg, soy
- milk
- egg whites
- milk solids
- natural flavors
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Center (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sustainable Palm 0, Milk Solids, Egg Whites, Cocoa Processed with alkali, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Stevial, Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kemel and Sustainable Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract Allergens: CONTAINS MILK, EGG, AND SOY. Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts, milk, egg, and soy. Take only as directed. Do not consume if you have any food allergies. Do not exceed suggested dosage. If you have a medical condition, are on medication, or are pregnant or nursing, please seek the advice of a qualified health care professional before using. 290) Aup 1000 Tod uelEIMO JO DO 1o ing dooy broken or missing: Store in a
Check Multi bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


