Is Multi Collagen Protein Beauty Within, Guava Passion Fruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural guava flavor with other natural flavor

natural guava flavor with other natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Natural Guava Flavor With Other Natural Flavor, Red Beet Juice (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Purple Corn Juice (Color), Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Multi Collagen Protein Beauty Within, Guava Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Multi Collagen Protein Beauty Within, Guava Passion Fruit is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Multi Collagen Protein Beauty Within, Guava Passion Fruit | Spoonful