Is Multi Collagen Superblend Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for dairy free

  • lactobacillus acidophilus 10 million cfu

lactobacillus acidophilus 10 million cfu

Dietitian note

Acidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen 3292mg, Cocoa Powder, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Liposomal Vitamin C [Ascorbic Acid, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)] 125mg [156% NRV*], Pink Himalayan Salt, Zinc Bisglycinate, D-Biotin 2083µg [4166% NRV*], Vitamin D3 [Cholecalciferol] 21µg [42% NRV*], Vitamin K2 [Menaquinone-7] 15.6µg [21% NRV*], Vitamin B12 [Methylcobalamin] 1.67µg [67% NRV*]), Natural Flavouring, Hydrolysed FISH Collagen Peptides 62.5mg, Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate) 50mg, Type II Chicken Sternum Collagen Peptides 16.7mg, Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Sucralose), Lactobacillus acidophilus 10 million CFU**, Bifidobacterium animalis 10 million CFU**

Check Multi Collagen Superblend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Pill Bottle

Commonly used for
SupplementMeal PrepOn The Go